Home ProductsCMEA

CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake

Certification
Good quality Other Detergent Additive for sales
Good quality Other Detergent Additive for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake

China CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake supplier
CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake supplier CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake supplier CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake supplier CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake supplier

Large Image :  CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SCUIC
Certification: ISO/SGS
Model Number: CMEA FLAKES

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10MT
Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CAS No.:: 68140-00-1 Formula:: Rconhch2CH2oh
Purity:: 95%-97% HS Code:: 3402130000

Cocamide MEA (CMEA)

CMEA/Cmea Flakes/Coconut Monoethanol Amide/Cocamide Mea/Shampoo Foaming Agent Cmea 6501 Flake

 

Product Description:

Other Name: Coconut Fatty Acid Monothanolamide

INCI Name: Cocamide MEA (CMEA)

CAS No.: 68140-00-1

Molecular Formula: RCONHCH2CH2OH R: Coco alkyl

Packing:
25kgs/paper bag

Characteristics:

  1. CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactants.
  2. Perfect foam-stabilizing, decontamination, wetting, anti-hard water and biodegradability (97% or more degradation rate)
  3. Perfect thickener, even better thickening ability than CDEA.
  4. Difficult to dissolve in water. Easy to dissolve to transparent solution when compounded with soap and other surfactants.


Specification:

Appearance, 25°C White to yellowish flake solid
Amine value, mgKOH/g 20Max.
Color, Hazen (10% ethanol solution) 50Max.
pH value (25°C,10g/L, 10% ethanol solution) 7.0-10.5

Application:

  1. In the application of soap, it can be enhance the fragrance, increase lustre and preventing rot.
  2. In liquid washing products, it has a very clear thickening effect, adding 1% into the prescription, the viscosity even exceed that of 2-3% 6501 additive, And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved.
  3. Especially suitable in amine salt and sulfo succinic acid salt systems.
  4. It is widely used in solid soap and soap powder, washing powder, liquid detergent, emulsification stabilizer, and emulsifying shampoo.
  5. The recommended dosage for liquid and emulsion prescription is 0.5-2%.

Contact Details
Chengdu UE Chemical Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Young

Tel: 86-28-83511812

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)