Large Image :
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(SLES 70%)
CAS No.: 68585-34-2
Other Names: SLES
EINECS No.: 207-850-3
Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
Appearance: white to yellowish paste
Usage: Detergent Raw Materials
Packaging & Delivery
Excellent decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property.
Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability.
Low irritation to skin and eyes.
Appearance , 25°C White to yellowish paste
Active matter, % 70±2
Unsulfated matter,% 2.0Max.
Sodium sulfate, % 1.5Max.
1,4-Dioxane, PPM , 50Max.
Color, Hazen (5%Am.aq.sol) 20Max.
pH value (25°C, 1% Am.aq.sol) 7.0~9.5
Widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath liquid, hand washing etc.
In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA, phosphate (STPP) can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
Mr. Michael Young